Friday, April 30, 2010

Wednesday, April 28, 2010

Monster Daphne





I cleaned up a bit and found some unfinished monster bodies, hiding,so here is a doll.

Wednesday Greetings!

Monday, April 26, 2010

La la la

My art crap might be scarce for a bit because I am working on side projects, but I'll still be around posting pictures of whatever else including the inside up view of big leafy trees because that's where I wanna be :D

Sunday, April 25, 2010

Flutter










Flutter is one of the best shops ever. Ya gotta see it for yourself.

Thursday, April 22, 2010

Hmmmmm...

This happy go lucky little guy/gal is in my basement and everytime I go down there and IF I happen to be in a pissy or cranky mood AND I SEE this face my brain fills with sarcasm and expletives....hahaha.

Tuesday, April 20, 2010

Dreamer






Oh, it's a drizzly day in Portland. Gray and gloomy. I would like to ask the weather to either STORM or get sunny. Wouldn't it be nice to put in requests?
It would be swell if I could just bundle up on the couch and watch an afternoon movie......Ahhhhhh, the dream of it actually takes me away from reality for just one second....then BAM!

Monday, April 19, 2010

Monster Ragdoll Ernestine




















Haven't done a doll part misfit for a bit, but here is Ernestine :)

Maude










It was gray out today, I didn't like it :D
I kinda got used to the sun.
More later.