Tuesday, August 31, 2010

Ghosts with knees










Monday, August 30, 2010

Need to...

get back to drawing......without thinking too much to loosen up :D

Dark and Shadows







Saturday, August 28, 2010

night night...


Wednesday, August 25, 2010

Via Lambert Le Blog



..............love.

TV beats the heat and


a touchy sewing machine.

Today's state of being...


... it's still a toss up :D


Haha....actually I was cleaning and got distracted by these books I got a yard sale. OUR WONDERFUL WORLD, kinda like enclyclopedias, hehe, full of funny pics....okay back to the mess....

Monday, August 23, 2010

Seriously I am


getting back to work...

WIP

Gotta love it


when people just let out what they need to :D

Sunday, August 22, 2010

Friday, August 20, 2010

Purdy Window



Grasshopper on Alberta St.

Weirdo



Thursday, August 19, 2010

Wheeeee!


Life is grand......sometimes :)

Wednesday, August 18, 2010

New fabric


I can't wait to make dolls from them :)

Monday, August 16, 2010

Amanda De Vito aka dustbunny

















I just love love Amanda De Vito's photography. I love the the abandon places she frequents. Her light is total magic to me.

All these via Flickr. Click title for link.



Friday, August 13, 2010

Thursday, August 12, 2010

Stuff...


that ended up in a bunch on the floor that was going to trash ....then I realized I saw a doll in it.

WIPS I wanna eat



I only use fabrics I love, that's why :D

Wednesday, August 11, 2010

Tuesday, August 10, 2010